Open Show Results

These are the results of the Open Show held on

Saturday 22nd October 2016

Venue : Lostock Parish Centre, Tempest  Road, Bolton, BL6 4EL

Judge: Ms HERMIONE PEACH (Pakowhai)
Minor Puppy Dog 3:2 abs


Puppy Dog 2:0 abs
 


Junior Dog 1:0 abs



Novice Dog 3:1 abs


Graduate Dog 1:0 abs


Post Graduate Dog 2:0 abs


Limit Dog 8:3 abs


Open Dog 2:1 abs


Veteran Dog 3:1 abs


Dog Challenge

Best Dog - Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM


Reserve Best Dog - Parker & Stevens' Ch/IR & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise

Best Puppy Dog - Lewis' Fallowfield Chancer (AI)


Best Veteran Dog - Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM

Best Dog & Veteran Dog, Res. Best Dog, Best Puppy Dog, with The Judge
Minor Puppy Bitch 3:0 abs


Puppy Bitch 4:0 abs


Junior Bitch 4:2 abs


Novice Bitch 3:1 abs


Graduate Bitch 9:4 abs

1st - Hunt, Norris & Carmichael's Shercroft Arina
2nd - McBain & Stevens' Blitzlilie Winter Is Coming
3rd - Dean's Gempeni Ballet
4th - Keepence & Keyte's Lanesend Chicha For Alandobel
5th - Lennard's Butterow Plover

Post Graduate Bitch 7:3 abs


Limit Bitch 9:3 abs


Open Bitch 6:4 abs


Veteran Bitch 9:2 abs


Bitch Challenge

Best Bitch - Parker & Stevens' Ch Serenaker Fashion



Reserve Best Bitch - Craig's Davricard Scilla

B. P. Bitch - Craig's Davricard Scilla


Best Veteran Bitch - Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica Of Breskar Sh CM

Best Bitch, Res. Best Bitch and Best Puppy Bitch,  Best Veteran Bitch With The Judge.

BEST IN SHOW: Parker & Stevens' Ch Serenaker Fashion

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Craig's Davricard Scilla

Best Veteran: Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM
Best in Show Line Up With The Judge

Best in Show, Res. Best in Show &  Best Veteran, Best Puppy In Show

 
 
1st - Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica Of Breskar Sh CM
2nd - Philips' Brialey Tu Tira For Lanesend (Imp. Aust)
3rd - Deans' IR CH Barterhound Bouquet For Gempeni JW Sh CM
4th - Goldberg's Newlin Chalice At Molesend JW
5th - Arden's Barterhound Rosebud At Madika JW Sh CM AW(S)
1st - Parker & Stevens' Ch Serenaker Fashion
2nd - Lennard's Butterow Oriole

1st - Hardisty's Dialynne Alayna Avec Blunderhall
2nd - Hunt's Bondlea Dove
3rd - Dean's Gempeni Flower Girl JW Sh CM
4th - McBain & Stevens' Redcap Bella Sorella
5th - Butters & Theobald's Brigam Lace Stockings Of Breskar
1st - Arden's Madika Spot On JW
2nd - Parker & Stevens' Serenaker Keep The Faith
3rd - Lennard's Butterow Plover
4th - Bailey's Newlin Kismet For Selenka
1st - Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting
2nd - Dean's Gempeni Ballet

1st - Hardisty's Blunderhall Red Hot Rose
2nd - McBain & Stevens' Blitzlilie Winter Is Coming

1st - Parker & Stevens' Serenaker Daydream
2nd - Craig's Davricard Hester
3rd - Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting
4th - Dean's Gempeni Ballet
1st - Craig's Davricard Scilla
2nd - Lewis' Fallowfield Xena
3rd -  Warburton's Davricard Marigold
1st - Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM
2nd - Parker & Stevens' Ch/IR & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise

1st - Philips & Keyte's Lanesend Segenhoe JW Sh CM

1st - Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft
1st - Lewis' Fallowfield Chancer (AI)
2nd -  Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft
1st - Peterson'sTroopersway Stewpid Cupid

1st - Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft
2nd - Holland's Eardley Walk The Talk At Tagahound

           1st - Peterson's Troopersway Gladiator

1st - Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Apollo JW
2nd - Goldberg's Molesend Orlando (AI) JW
3rd -  Peterson & Hills' Donay Freeman At Troopersway
4th - Hardisty's Blunderhall Ray Of Hope
5th - McBain & Stevens' Bondlea Layman
1st - Parker & Stevens' Serenaker Sign Of The Times
2nd - Roberts' Borest Cyclone

index
Information
Beagle Health
Committee
Codes of Ethics
Beagle Standard
Puppies Page
Breeders Page
Show Results
More Pictures
Dont Cook Your Dog
Downloads
Links
Events
News
To See Hermione's Critique Please Click Here
Best Junior Handler Kyra Harrison with the Judge Andrea Keepence-Keyte