Championship Show Results

These are the results of the Championship Show
held on Saturday 29th August 2015


Sponsored By ROYAL CANIN
Venue:- Brodsworth Miners Welfare Hall
The Judges
Dogs: Ms. Hazel Deans (Gempeni)
Bitches: Miss. Jo Norris (Shercroft/Sirron)
Referee: Mr Jim Woodcock (Roddwood)

Minor Puppy Dog  1 - 0 abs

1st - Tofts'  Jarrowley Devonport

Puppy Dog  6 - 2 abs.

1st - Craig's Davricard Brandon
2nd - May's Janfrey Unwin
3rd - Moorby & White's Merrilyn Get Off My Cloud
4th - Henningsson Dundas' Julemark Washington

Junior Dog  6 - 0 abs

1st - Brannan's Rosanka Nolte JW
2nd - Hardisty's Blunderhall Ray Of Hope
3rd - Stoddard & Spavin's Dialynne Cover Story
4th - Kingsland's Redcap Wensleydale
5th - Taylor's Deaconfield Informer

Yearling Dog  5 - 1 abs

1st - Jones & Jepson's Ch. Eardley Stew Pendous JW
2nd - Hill's Dapperdawg North Western
3rd - Philpott's Charterwood Flagship
4th - Roberts' Borest Cyclone

Novice Dog  2 -0 abs

1st -  Hill's Dapperdawg North Western
2nd - Taylor's Deaconfield Informer

Graduate Dog  4 - 1 abs

1st - Kingsland's Redcap Wensleydale
2nd -  Philpott's Charterwood Crusader
3rd - Saxelby & Smalley's Dufosee Lennon At Lansview

Post Graduate Dog  4 - 1 abs

1st - Lovatt's Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena Sh CM
2nd - Nash's Kelseva Greatest Day
3rd - Saxelby & Smalley's Dufosee Lennon At Lansview

Mid Limit  4 - 0 abs

1st - Jackson's Bayard Follow The Trail
2nd - Philpott's Southistle Educate From Charterwood
3rd - Henningsson Dundas' Julemark Trueman
4th - Carmichael's Kernebridge Bombardier

Limit Dog 7 - 0 abs

1st - Burrows' Baldev Hells Angel (imp Aus.)
2nd - Dawson & Goodall's Janfrey Randal Upon Rundle JW Sh CM
3rd - Lovatt's Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli Sh CM
4th - Jones & Jepson's Eardley Drew Peacock
5th - Taylor's Deaconfield Governor

Open Dog 5 - 0 abs

1st - Craig's Ch Davricard Harrison
2nd - Parker & Stevens Ch Serenaker Figaro
3rd - Goldberg's Molsend Kaftan JW
4th - May's Janfrey Osborn
5th - Tofts' Ch Jarrowley Dashwood

Veteran Dog 4 - 2 abs

1st - Parker & Stevens' Ch/Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise
2nd - Jackson's Ch Bayard Grafter


Dog Challenge

CC -
Craig's Ch Davricard Harrison
Res. CC -
Jones & Jepson's Ch. Eardley Stew Pendous JW
Best Puppy Dog - Craig's Davricard Brandon
Best Veteran Dog
- Parker & Stevens' Ch/Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise
Minor Puppy Bitch  7 - 2 abs

1st - Jones & Jepson's Eardley Merry Berry
2nd - Wood's Marada Armani
3rd - Roderick's Barterhound Gossip
4th - Bell & Baker's Alfadais Patience
5th Norridge's Charmagic Viennese Waltz

Puppy Bitch  5 - 1 abs

1st - Craig's Davricard Ballad
2nd - Henningsson Dundas's Julemark Wanton
3rd - Taylor's Deaconfield Harmony
4th - Norridge's Charmagic Viennese Waltz

Junior Bitch  12 - 4 abs

1st - May's Janfrey Sapphire
2nd - Firth's Nictoney Polyanna
3rd - Kingsland's Redcap Ambrosia
4th - Burrows' Summerlily Maid in Oz
5th - Goldberg's Broadshore Vedette At Molesend

Yearling Bitch  8 - 1 abs

1st - Brown's Raimex Brittany JW
2nd - Firth's Rossut Volley At Nictoney
3rd - Winney's Jimjen Nelly Moser
4th - Hartland's Franjean Check Me Out At Fairleedale (Imp)
5th - Caney's Springholme Hot Gossip

Novice Bitch  8 - 3 abs

1
st - Firth's Nictoney Polyanna
2nd - Roderick's Barterhound Gossip
3rd - Taylor's Deaconfield Harmony
4th - Bell & Baker's Alfadais Patience
5th -  Quinney-Spencer's Quincerhound Anna Cancan

Graduate Bitch  7 -1 abs

1st - Firth's Rossut Volley At Nictoney
2nd -  Winney's Jimjen Nelly Moser
3rd - Hill's Dapperdawg Seven Of Nine
4th -Kingsland's Redcap Ambrosia 
5th - Burrows' Summerlily Maid in Oz

Post Graduate Bitch  13 - 1 abs

1st - Parker & Stevens' Fallowfield Davinia At Serenaker
2nd - Firth's Rossut Volley At Nictoney
3rd - Tofts' Jarrowley Dazzle
4th - Fellow's Rosanka Farrah
5th - Bennet's Serenaker Sogni D'oro At Tacomadream Sh CM

Mid Limit Bitch  6 - 1 abs

1st - Roderick's Barterhound Gem Stone
2nd - Butters & Theobald's Brigam Lace Stockings Of Breskar
3rd - Winney's Jimjen Juneberry
4th - Hardisty's Fallowfield Andora At Blunderhall
5th - Harrison's Dialynne Tara's Mantra

Limit Bitch  13 - 2 abs

1st - Kingsland's Redcap Right On
2nd -  Burrows' Summerlily Raggy Doll
3rd - Craig's Davricard Moonlight
4th - Goldberg's Molesend Kashmir JW
5th - Fellows' Rosanka Charisse

Open Bitch  8 - 2 abs

1st - Jackson's CH Bayard Forget Me Knot JW
2nd - Parker & Stevens Serenaker Fashion
3rd - Burrows' Aus CH Nangunyah Reflection On Summerlily (imp. Aus)
4th - Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW
5th - Hartland's Newlin Inkspot At Fairleedale

Veteran Bitch  11 - 5 abs

1st - Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica Of Breskar Sh CM
2nd - Arden's Barterhound Rosebud At Madika JW Sh CM AW(B)
3rd - Henningsson Dundas' CH Julemark Hussy
4th - Roderick's Barterhound Razzle
5th - Lovatt's Macall Tansy At Bjornhagen

Bitch Challenge

CC - Jackson's CH Bayard Forget Me Knot JW
Res. CC - Kingsland's Redcap Right On
Best Puppy Bitch - Jones & Jepson's Eardley Merry
Berry
Best Veteran Bitch  -  Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica Of Breskar Sh CM

Best in Show
Jackson's CH Bayard Forget Me Knot JW
Reserve Best in Show
Craig's Ch Davricard Harrison
Best Puppy in Show
Jones & Jepson's Eardley Merry Berry
Best Veteran in Show
Parker & Stevens' Ch/Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise