Open Show Results
These are the results of the Open Show held on
Saturday 17th October 2015

Venue : Lostock Parish Centre, Tempest  Road, Bolton, BL6 4EL
Judge: MAIRI BROWN (Ramsayville)
Minor Puppy Dog 1:0 abs

1st - Lewis' Tannahill Xander From Fallowfield

Puppy Dog 1:0abs

1st - Moorby & White's Merrilyn Get Off My Cloud

Junior Dog 4:1 abs

1st - Goldberg's Molesend Orlando (AI) JW
2nd - Taylor's Deaconfield Informer
3rd - Hardisty's Blunderhall Ray Of Hope



Novice Dog 0:0 abs


Graduate Dog 1:0 abs

1st - Lewis' Fallowfield Gigalo


Post Graduate Dog 1:0 abs

1st - Roberts' Borerst Cyclone


Limit Dog 1:1 abs


Open Dog 3:0 abs

1st - Lewis' Dum Dum Diddle From Ellys Pack and Fallowfield (naf, taf)
2nd - Goldberg's Molesend Kaftan JW
3rd - Taylor's Deaconfield Governor


Veteran Dog 1:0 abs

1st - Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM


Dog Challenge

Best Dog - Lewis' Tannahill Xander From Fallowfield

Reserve Best Dog - Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM

Best Puppy Dog - Lewis' Tannahill Xander From Fallowfield

Best Veteran Dog - Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM
Best Dog & Best Puppy Dog,  Res. Best Dog &Veteran Dog with The Judge
Minor Puppy Bitch 2:0 abs

1st - Arden's Madika Spot On
2nd - Hill's Stormpasture Loganberry

Puppy Bitch 4:1 abs

1st - Calikes' Newlin Mattie
2nd - Arden's Madika Spot On
3rd - Lewis' Tannahill Truly Scrumptious (taf)

Junior Bitch 3:1 abs

1st - Hartland's Franjean Check Me Out At Fairleedale (Imp)
2nd - Taylor's Deaconfield Innocence

Novice Bitch 3:1 abs

1st - Arden's Madika Spot On
2nd - Hartland's Franjean Check Me Out At Fairleedale (Imp)

Graduate Bitch 6:0 abs

1st - Calikes' Newlin Mattie
2nd - Hartland's Newlin Inkspot At Fairleedale
3rd - Caney's Springpine Hot Gossip
4th - Hardisty's Fallowfield Andora At Blunderhall
5th - Lennard's Butterow Plover

Post Graduate Bitch 4:1 abs

1st - Hardisty's Dialynne Alayna Avec Blunderhall
2nd - Hartland's Newlin Inkspot At Fairleedale
3rd - Lennard's Butterow Plover

Limit Bitch 4:1 abs

1st - Butters & Theobald 's Brigam Lace Stockings Of Breskar
2nd - Brown & Ford's Raimex Brittany JW
3rd - Lennard's Butterow Oriole

Open Bitch 6:1 abs

1st - Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW
2nd - Lewis' Pondsanwood Ruby In Fallowfield
3rd - Lomax's Lowick Tamara
4th - Lennard's Butterow Oriole
5th - Taylor's Deaconfield Gaiety

Veteran Bitch 3:0 abs

1st - Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica Of Breskar Sh CM
2nd - Lomax's Ch Newlin Una Of Lowyck
3rd - Arden's Barterhound Rosebud At Madika JW Sh CM AW(B)


Bitch Challenge

Best Bitch - Calikes' Newlin Mattie

Reserve Best Bitch - Hardisty's Dialynne Alayna Avec Blunderhall

B. P. Bitch - Calikes' Newlin Mattie

Best Veteran Bitch - Butters & Theobald's Orchidvale Angelica Of Breskar Sh CM

Best Bitch & Best Puppy Bitch, Res. Best Bitch,  Best Veteran Bitch With The Judge.
BEST IN SHOW: Calikes' Newlin Mattie

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Lewis' Tannahill Xander From Fallowfield

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Calikes' Newlin Mattie

Best Veteran: Bailey's Ch Newlin Victor Of Salenko JW Sh CM
Best in Show Line Up With The Judge
Best in Show & Best Puppy, Res. Best in Show,  Best Veteran in Show.